Our Committees

Executive Committee

  • President: Jeanette Dorner, Pierce Conservation District
  • Vice President: Mike Mumford, Pend Oreille Conservation District
  • Secretary: Amy McKay, Whitman Conservation District
  • Treasurer: Dave Fenn, Lewis Conservation District
  • National Director: Doug Rushton, Thurston Conservation District
  • Past President: Mark Craven, Snohomish Conservation District

Finance Committee

  • Chair: Dave Fenn, Lewis Conservation District
  • Jerry Hendrickson, Asotin County Conservation District
  • Wendy Knopp, Spokane Conservation District
  • Amy McKay, Whitman Conservation District
  • Dean Wesen, Skagit Conservation District
  • Barbara Bailey, Underwood CD

Legislative, Bylaws, and District Policies Committee

  • Chair: Jeanette Dorner, Pierce Conservation District
  • Barbara Bailey, Underwood Conservation District
  • Jennifer Boie, Palouse Conservation District
  • Larry Davis, Whatcom Conservation District
  • Renee Hadley, Walla Walla County Conservation District
  • Dean Longrie, Clark Conservation District
  • Amy McKay, Whitman Conservation District
  • Mike Mumford, Pend Oreille Conservation District
  • Craig Nelson, Okanogan Conservation District
  • Chris Porter, King Conservation District
  • Doug Rushton, Thurston Conservation District

Natural Resources Policy Committee

  • Chair: Mike Mumford, Pend Oreille Conservation District
  • Alan Chapman, Whatcom Conservation District
  • Aneesha Dieu, Columbia Conservation District
  • Harold Crose, Grant County Conservation District
  • David Iyall, Thurston Conservation District
  • Linda Lyshall, Snohomish Conservation District
  • Lorah Super, Okanogan Conservation District

Tribal Relations Committee

  • Co-Chair: Daryl Williams, Washington State Conservation Commission
  • Co-Chair: Larry Davis, Whatcom Conservation District
  • Bill Blake, Skagit Conservation District
  • Roylene Comes at Night, Tribal Relations Committee Advisor, NRCS
  • David Iyall, Thurston Conservation District
  • Craig Nelson, Okanogan Conservation District
  • Nicole Rasmussen Quileute Nation
  • Jodie Richter, Colville Reservation Conservation District
  • Robin Slate, Tribal Relations Committee Advisor, NRCS
  • Mike Tobin, North Yakima Conservation District



Latest News

Calendar of Events

Find your Local District

Skip to content